Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals

Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals

Pool A

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 32, Byron 30

Prior Lake 48, Byron 27
106 — Zach Smith (PL) pinned Perrin Barber :50
113 — Gunner charbonneau (PL) pinned Connor Stringer 2:38
120 — Dylan Sogge (PL) maj. dec. Isaac Marolt 9-1
126 — Brady McGinnis (PL) pinned Nathaniel Douglas 1:19
132 — Tyler Hanson (PL) won by injury default over Nate Peterson
138 — Wyatt Benson (PL) tech. fall Isaac Johnson 16-1
145 — Alex Bertram (B) pinned Mason Enger 1:30
152 — Isaac Jestus (B) pinned Michael Schwartz 2:21
160 — Ryan Thompson (B) pinned Anthony Perez 1:59
170 — Robby Schultz (PL) dec. Tanner Long 6-1
182 — Matt Hintz (B) dec. Lucas Pumper 3-1
195 — Nick Douglas (B) pinned Russell Chase 2:25
220 — Alex Hart (PL) won by forfeit
285 — Jerrod Chambers (PL) won by forfeit.

Prior Lake 42, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 25

Pool B

Kasson-Mantorville 55, United South Central 15
106 — Keaten Schorr (KM) maj. dec. Domonic Alger 9-1
113 — Elijah Wilcox (KM) pinned Jesse Meyer :39
120 — Brady Laumb (KM) dec. Brett Byrne 9-7 OT
126 — Ethan Shea (KM) pinned Keenan Biddle :57
132 — Alek Bernard (KM) pinned Mitch Harpestad 5:14
138 — Matt Harpestad (USC) pinned Brett Paulson :51
145 — Brady Berge (KM) pinned Aaron Nasinec 3:02
152 — Aaron Berge (KM) pinned Derek Herman 3:55
160 — Noah Ryan (KM) dec. Seth Olson 7-1
170 — Andy Bigelow (KM) maj. dec.Travis Brown 11-2
182 — Issac Hernandez (USC) pinned Hayden Sheeran 5:18
195 — Colten Carlson (USC) dec. Chase O’Connor 5-3
220 — Bryce Seljan (KM) won by forfeit
285 — Sam Stoll (KM) won by forfeit.

Kasson-Mantorville 40, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
106 — Keaten Schorr (KM) pinned Kyle Cavanaugh 1:11
113 — Justin Stemper (C) pinned Elijah Wilcox (KM) :52
120 — Jacob Winjum (C) pinned Brady Laumb 1:57
126 — Hunter Hauser-Caldwell (C) pinned pinned Ethan Shea 1:01
132 — Dylan Lee (C) dec. Alek Bernard 8-4
138 — Drew Stemper (C) pinned Brett Paulson 2:45
145 — Brady Berge (KM) pinned Sam Stemper 1:48.
152 — Aaron Berge (KM) pinned Blaine Knutson 1:27
160 — Noah Ryan (KM) dec. Mitch Schmitz 8-3
170 — Double forfeit
182 — Andy Bigelow (KM) maj. dec. Eli Craig 15-2
195 — Chase O’Connor (KM) won by forfeit
220 — Bryce Seljan (KM) dec. Blake Mauss 3-2
285 — Sam Stoll (KM) won by forfeit.

Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 42, United South Central 27
106 — Domonic Alger (USC) dec. Kyle Cavanaugh 7-5
113 — Justin Stemper (C) pinned Jesse Meyer 1:34
120 — Jacob Winjum (C) dec. Brett Byrne 7-0.
126 — Hunter Hauser-Caldwell (C) pinned Mitch Harpestad :36
132 — Adam Knutson (USC) dec. Dylan Lee 6-5
138 — Drew Stemper (C) pinned Matt Harpestad 4:41
145 — Aaron Nasinec (USC) dec. Sam Stemper 11-4
152 — Dylan Herman (USC) won by forfeit
160 — Derek Herman (USC) pinned Blaine Knutson :37
170 — Mitchell Schmitz (C) dec. Seth Olson 6-0
182 — Eli Craig (C) pinned Travis Brown 1:32
195 — Colton Carlson (USC) won by forfeit
220 — Blake Mauss (C) won by forfeit
285 — Justin Morrow (C) won by forfeit.

Pool C

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36, Centennial 35
106 — Jack Bergeland (C) pinned Cole Lenort 3:00
113 — Jake Bergeland (C) maj. dec. Dillon Kubiatowicz 8-0
120 — Cordell Peterson (NR) pinned Fitsum Tilleskjor 5:29
126 — Mike Matheson (C) pinned Palmer Peterson 1:56
132 — Bailey Ludwig (C) pinned Alex Merritt 3:08
138 — Noah Hervert-Sikkink (C) maj. dec. Karter Sletten 12-2
145 — Jet Wayne (NR) pinned Wyatt Schmitz 2:18
152 — Trey Hoppe (NR) pinned Adam Long 5:59.
160 — Tom Handley (C) dec. Tyler Logan 7-2
170 — Dillon Parpart (NR) dec. Noah Benson 7-2
182 — Nick Bartness (NR) Paul Tapia 4-1
195 — Matt Jensen (NR) pinned Alex Zwicki 2:26
220 — Kodie Sickmann (C) pinned Zeke Erickson 4:46 (C)
285 — Wyatt Fitterer (NR) pinned Joe Nelson 3:38.

Ellsworth 57, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
106 — Sawyer Strom (E) dec. Cole Lenort 8-3
113 — Dillon Kubiatowicz (NR) pinned Gabe Mancino 5:00
120 — Anders Lantz (E) pinned Cordell Anderson 5:57
126 — Jens Lantz (E) pinned Palmer Peterson 1:22
132 — Riley Melstrom (E) maj. dec. Alex Merritt 10-2
138 — Brad Cain (E) pinned Karter Sletten 1:39
145 — Tristin Mueller (E) maj. dec. Jet Wayne 15-0.
152 — Josh Hines (E) dec. Trey Hoppe 9-6
160 — Gable Frandson (E) won by forfeit
170 — Logan Kemmerer (E) dec. Dillon Parpart 4-3
182 — Dennis Schultz (E) dec. Nick Bartness 9-3
195 — Brock Steldt (E) pinned Matt Jensen 4:09
220 — Kenny Stowe (E) dec. Todd Erickson 3-1
285 — Brody Kemmerer (E) dec. Wyatt Fitterer 5-2.

Ellsworth 53, Centennial 14
106 — Jack Bergeland (C) maj. dec. Sawyer Strom 15-5
113 — Jake Bergeland (C) pinned Gabe Mancino 2:21
120 — Anders Lantz (E) maj. dec. Fitsum Tilleskjor 10-0
126 — Jens Lantz (E) maj. dec. Mike Matheson 23-9
132 — Bailey Ludwig (C) maj. dec. Riley Melstrom 9-1
138 — Brad Cain (E) tech. fall Noah Hervert-Sikkink 18-3
145 — Tristen Mueller (E) tech. fall Wyatt Schmitz 16-0
152 — Josh Hines (E) tech. fall Adam Long 25-10
160 — Gable Frandsen (E) maj. dec. Tom Handley 12-3
170 — Logan Kemmerer (E) tech. fall Paul Tapia 17-0
182 — Dennis Schultz (E) pinned Noah Benson 5:15.
195 — Brock Steldt (E) pinned Alex Zwicki 5:05
220 — Kenny Stowe (E) dec. Kodie Sickmann 7-3
285 — Brody Kemmerer (E) won by forfeit.

Click Here: cheap Cowboys jersey

Championship Bracket

Ellsworth 34, Prior Lake 31
106 — Zach Smith (PL) maj. dec. Sawyer Strom 8-0
113 — Gunner Charbonneau (PL) pinned Gabe Mancino 2:18
120 — Dylan Sogge (PL) dec. Anders Lantz 1-0
126 — Jens Lantz (E) maj. dec. Kenny O’Neill 19-7
132 — Tyler Hanson (PL) pinned Riley Melstrom 1:53
138 — Brad Cain (E) maj. dec. Wyatt Penson 11-0
145 — Tristen Mueller (E) pinned Mason Enger :58
152 — Josh Hines (E) dec. Mike Schwartz 9-3
160 — Gable Frandsen (E) dec. Sean O’Neill 5-4
170 — Logan Kemmerer (E) pinned Robby Schultz 3:01
182 — Dennis Schultz (E) dec. Lucas Pumper 5-2
195 — Rylee Streifel (PL) pinned Brock Steldt 1:59
220 — Alex Hart (PL) pinned Kenny Stowe 1:30
285 — Brody Kemmerer (E) pinned Jerrod Chambers :38.

Kasson-Mantorville 36, Ellsworth 33
106 — Keaten Schorr (KM) maj. .dec. Sawyer Strom 15-2
113 — Elijah Wilcox (KM) pinned Gabe Mancino 2:17
120 — Anders Lantz (E) dec. Brady Laumb 9-4
126 — Jens Lantz (E) pinned Ethan Shea :49
132 — Riley Melstrom (E) dec. Alek Bernard 5-2
138 — Brad Cain (E) pinned Brett Paulson 1:08
145 — Brady Berge (KM) tech. Jacob Fuchs 26-11
152 — Aaron Berge (KM) dec. Josh Hines 9-4
160 — Gable Frandsen (E) won by forfeit
170 — Logan Kemmerer (E) dec. Noah Ryan 8-4
182 — Dennis Schultz (E) dec. Andy Bigelow 1-0
195 — Chase O’Connor (KM) pinned Brock Steldt 2:58
220 — Bryce Seljan (KM) dec. Kenny Stowe 3-2
285 — Sam Stoll (KM) won by forfeit.

Prior Lake 42, Kasson-Mantorville 22
106 — Zach Smith (PL) dec. Keaten Schorr 6-4
113 — Elijah Wilcox (KM) dec. Gunner Charbonneau 7-2
120 — Dylan Sogge (PL) pinned Brady Laumb 1:37
126 — Kenny O’Neill (PL) pinned Ethan Shea :57
132 — Tyler Hanson (PL) maj. dec. Jim Paulson 12-0
138 — Wyatt Benson (PL) dec. Alek Bernard 4-2
145 — Brady Berge (KM) pinned Mason Enger :55
152 — Aaron Berge (KM) maj. dec. Mike Schwartz 14-3
160 — Sean O’Neill (PL) pinned Noah Ryan 1:31
170 — Robby Schultz (PL) won by forfeit
182 — Andy Bigelow (KM) dec. Lucas Pumper 9-2
195 — Riley Streifel (PL) dec. Chase O’Connor 6-5.
220 — Alex Hart (PL) pinned Bryce Seljan 1:44
285 — Sam Stoll (KM) pinned Jerrod Chambers 1:02.

Fourth Place Bracket

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 55, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 21

Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 37, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36

Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 35, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30
106 — Cole Lenort (NR) dec. Kyle Cavanaugh 7-2
113 — Dillon Kubiatowicz (NR) maj. dec. Justin Stemper 14-0
120 — Jacob Winjum (C) dec. Cordell Peterson 4-3
126 — Hunter Hauser-Caldwell (C) pinned Palmer Peterson :40.
132 — Tyler Nelson (C) dec. Alex Merritt 4-2
138 — Dylan Lee (C) pinned Karter Sletten 3:23
145 — Drew Stemper (C) tech. fall Jet Wayne 19-2
152 — Trey Hoppe (NR) tech. fall Sam Stemper 16-0
160 — Mitchell Schmitz (C) dec. Tyler Logan 4-2
170 — Dylan Parpart (NR) won by forfeit
182 — Eli Craig (C) won by forfeit
195 — Matt Jensen (NR) won by forfeit
220 — Blake Mauss (C) dec. Todd Erickson 6-3
285 — Wyatt Fitterer (NR) won by forfeit.

Seventh Place Bracket

United South Central 40, Byron 36
106 — Domonic Alger (USC) pinned Perrin Barber :27
113 — Conner Stringer (B) pinned Jesse Meyer 1:53
120 — Isaac Marolt (B) pinned Keenan Biddle 1:24
126 — Brett Byrne (USC) maj. dec. Nathaniel Douglas 12-2
132 — Adam Knutson (USC) pinned Fabio Olmos 1:35
138 — Matt Harpestad (USC) pinned Isaac Johnson 2:38
145 — Dylan Herman (USC) won by forfeit
152 — Derek Herman (USC) pinned Alex Bertram 1:42
160 — Isaac Jestus (B) dec. Seth Olson 7-4
170 — Ryan Thompson (B) pinned Travis Brown 1:22
182 — Tanner Long (B) dec. Isaac Hernandez 7-0
195 — Colten Carlson (USC) pinned Nick Douglas 4:49
220 — Cal Prigge (B) won by forfeit
285 — Noah Yeadon (B) won by forfeit.

United South Central 35, Centennial 34 – criteria – most matches won 8-6
106 — Jack Bergeland (C) maj. dec. Domonick Alger14-4
113 — Jake Bergeland (C) pinned Jesse Meyer :23
120 — Brett Byrne (USC) Fitsum Tilleskjor 4-1
126 — Mike Matheson (C) pinned Keenan Biddle 3:30
132 — Adam Knutson (USC) dec. Bailey Ludwig 7-1
138 — Matt Harpestad (USC) maj. dec. Noah Hervert-Sikkink 13-1
145 — Dylan Herman (USC) pinned Wyatt Schultz 3:02
152 — Adam Long (C) pinned Derek Herman :56
160 — Tom Handley (C) pinned Seth Olson 3:51
170 — Travis Brown (USC) dec. Paul Tapia 7-2
182 — Isaac Hernandez (USC) dec. Noah Benson 4-2
195 — Colten Carlson (USC) pinned Alex Zqicki :24
220 — Kodie Sickmann (C) won by forfeit
285 — Joe Nelson (C) won by forfeit.

Byron 40, Centennial 31
106 — Jack Bergeland (C) pinned Perrin Barber
113 — Jake Bergeland (C) pinned Conner Stringer 2:48
120 — Isaac Marolt (B) dec. Fitsum Tilleskjor 7-2
126 — Mike Matheson (C) maj. dec. Nathiel Douglas 15-5
132 — Nate Peterson (B) pinned Bailey Ludwig
138 — Noah Hervert-Sikkink (C) dec. Isaac Johnson 12-7
145 — Alex Bertram (B) pinned Wyatt Schmitz
152 — Isaac Jestus (B) pinned Adam Long
160 — Tom Handley (C) pinned Wesley Birch 1:40
170 — Ryan Thompson (B) maj. dec. Paul Tapia 11-0
182 — Tanner Long (B) pinned Noah Benson
195 — Matt Hintz (B) dec. Alex Zwicki 8-4
220 — Nick Douglas (B) pinned Kodie Sickmann
285 — Joe Nelson (C) pinned Noah Yeadon :39.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *