Farmington Koda Classic

Farmington Koda Classic

Pool A

Farmington 59 Northfield 15

Lakeville North 53 Paynesville 18

Farmington 53 Paynesville 21

Lakeville North 51 Northfield 28
106 Jordan Canedy (NF) Won by Forfeit
113 Garrett Jung (NF) Fall Wade Sullivan (LN) :35
120 Jacob Forar (LN) Fall Ryan malecha (NF) 1:40
126 Colin Degrammont (LN) Fall Jordan Shimek (NF) :31
132 Bryce Ripentrop (NF) Maj. Dec. Frank Osmanski (LN) 16-6
138 Seth Anderson (LN) Dec. Travis White (NF) 7-2
145 Carson Canedy (NF) Fall Enrique Padilla (LN) 2:41
152 Colton Pasvogel (LN) Fall Sam Olson (NF) 1:36
160 Lucas Westrich (LN) Fall Cody Huntington (NF) 1:09
170 Justin Dunnell (LN) Fall Ben Ertl (NF) 1:07
182 Saml Minske (NF) Fall Tim Philip (LN) :36
195 Tristyn Hanson (LN) Fall Michael Kopp (NF) 1:00
220 Troy Peterson (NF) Fall Izac Austad (LN) 3:01
285 Philip Leung (LN) Fall Dirk Umbanhowar (NF) :34

Lakeville North 33 Farmington 31

Paynesville 42 Northfield 32

Pool B

Milaca 53 Lake City 13

Chatfield 59 Bloomington Kennedy 6
106 Maleek Hussein (CHAT) Won by Forfeit
113 Jared Goldsmith (CHAT) Dec. Bryce Hill (BK) 5-1
120 Ty VanSickle (CHAT) Dec. Jake Leicht (BK) 7-2
126 Jake Mandt (CHAT) Dec. John Maiers (BK) 8-2
132 Ryan Meeker (CHAT) Dec. Jackson Judge (BK) 4-0
138 Hank i (CHAT) Fall Joe Perez (BK) 1:23
145 A. J. Riley (CHAT) Tech. Fall Hunter judge (BK) No Time Given
152 Harvey Friederichs (CHAT) Fall Logan Judge (BK) 3:47
160 Don Bruce (BK) Dec. Alex Haffner (CHAT) 18-11
170 Cody Bly (CHAT) Fall Brayden Morris (BK) 3:52
182 Lucian Coultier (BK) Dec. Austin Dahl (CHAT) 12-6
195 Alex Coe (CHAT) Won by Forfeit
220 Jacob Bleess (CHAT) Fall Nick Jubering (BK) 3:07
285 Logan Karver (CHAT) Fall Malique Trumbo (BK) 1:29

Milaca 40 Bloomington Kennedy 27

Chatfield 63 Lake City 6
106 Maleek Hussein (CHAT) Dec. Jeremy Keller (LC) 4-0
113 Jared Goldsmith (CHAT) Fall Brendon Allen (LC) 1:53
120 Ty VanSickel (CHAT) Dec. Kevin McGinley (LC) 7-1
126 Jake Mandt (CHAT) Fall Carl Kozlowski (LC) 3:35
132 Ryan Meeker (CHAT) Fall Spenser Bailey (LC) :40
138 Hank Friederichs(CHAT) Dec. Andrew Schmidt (LC) 3-1
145 A. J. Riley (CHAT) Won by Forfeit
152 Harvey Friederichs (CHAT) Fall Ryan Hanson (LC) :25
160 Alex Haffner (CHAT) Fall Cole Atkinson (LC) 5:03
170 Cody Bly (CHAT) Fall Derek Bremer (LC) :31
182 Austin Dahl (CHAT) Dec. Peter Tazin (LC) 2-0
195 Michael Noll (LC) Fall Alex Coe (CHAT) :51
220 Jacob Bleess (CHAT) Fall Mike Valkos (LC) :15
285 Logan Karver (CHAT) Dec. Andrew Denzer (LC) 7-6

Click Here: cheap all stars rugby jersey

Bloomington Kennedy 42 Lake City 26
106 Jeremy Keller (LC) Won by Forfeit
113 Bryce Hill (BK) Dec. Brendon Allen (LC) 6-2
120 Jake Leitcht (BK) Dec. Kevin McGinley (LC) 9-4
126 John Maiers (BK) Fall Carl Kozlowski (LC) 5:45
132 Jackson Judge (BK) Fall Spencer Bailey (LC) :37
138 Andrew Schmidt (LC) Tech. Fall Jose Perez (BK) No Time Given
145 Hunter Judge (BK) Won by Forfeit
152 Logan Judge (BK) Maj. Dec. Ryan Hanson (LC) 9-1
160 Dan Bruce (BK) Tech. Fall Cole Atkinson (LC) No Time Given
170 Braydn Morris (BK) Dec. Derek Bremer (LC) 7-2
182 Peter Tazin (LC) Won by Forfeit
195 Michael Noll (LC) Won by Forfeit
220 Nick Jubering (BK) Fall Bradley Marking (LC) 3:30
285 Andrew Denzer (LC) Dec. Malique Trumbo (BK) 2-0

Chatfield 52 Milaca 15

Placing Matches

1st: Chatfield 47 Lakeville North 21
106 Malek Hussein (CHAT) Won by Forfeit
113 Jared Goldsmith (CHAT) Dec. Wade Sullivan (LN) 9-6
120 Ty VanSickle (CHAT) Fall Jacob Forar (LN) 1:27
126 Colin Degrammont (LN) Dec. Jake Mandt (CHAT) 8-6
132 Ryan Meeker (CHAT) Fall Seth Anderson (LN) 2:48
138 Hank Friederichs (CHAT) Maj. Dec. Enrique Padilla (LN) 19-6
145 A. J. Riley (CHAT) Fall Avery Scarsella (LN) 2:32
152 Harvey Friederichs (CHAT) Dec. Colton Pasvogel (LN) 9-7
160 Lucas Westrich (LN) Fall Ethan Wright (CHAT) :43
170 Justin Dunnell (LN) Fall Alex Haffner (CHAT) 1:50
182 Cody Bly (CHAT) Dec. Jackson Dunnell (LN) 7-0
195 Tristyn Hanson (LN)k Fall Alex Coe (CHAT) 1:10
220 Jacob Bleess (CHAT) Maj. Dec. Phillip Leung LN) 13-4
285 Logan Karver (CHAT) Won by Forfeit

3rd: Farmington 47 Milaca 21

5th: Bloomington Kennedy 42 Paynesville 30

7th: Lake City 41 Northfield 30
106 Jordan Canedy (NF) Dec. Jeremy Keller (LC) 5-0
113 Brendon Allen (LC) Dec. Garrett Jung (NF) 6-3
120 Carl Kozlowski (LC) Fall Ryan Malecha (NF) 3:30
126 Wooding (LC) Fall Jordan Shimek (NF) 1:29
132 Bryce Rppentrop (NF) Fall Spencer Bailey (LC) :32
138 Andrew Schmidt (LC) Maj. Dec. Travis White (NF) 12-0
145 Sam Olson (NF) Won by Forfeit
152 Carson Canedy (NF) Fall Ryan Hanson (LC) 1:02
160 Cole Atkinson (LC) Fall Cody Huntington (NF) 1:51
170 Derek Bremer (LC) Maj. Dec. Ben Ertl (NF) 9-1
182 Sam Minske (NF) Fall Peter Tazin (LC) 2:30
195 Michael Noll (NF) Fall Michael Kopp (NF) 1:01
220 Bradley Marking (LC) Dec. Troy Peterson (NF) 7-4
285 Andrew Denzer (LC) Fall Brandon Underdahl (NF) :34

Scorebook pages

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *