Alexandria Big Ole Tournament

Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1. Frazee 194.5
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 176.0
3. Rocori 154.5
4. Alexandria 117.5
5. St. Cloud Tech 99.0
6. New London-Spicer 83.0
7. Minnewaska Area 18.0

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Photos by Tammy Nunn:

(Championship round and awards)

Click Here: United Kingdom Rugby Jerseys

Posted by Frazee Hornet Wrestling on Sunday, January 31, 2016

106 Results
1st Place – Zavier Grefe of Rocori
2nd Place – Will Magaard of KMS
3rd Place – Michael Miller of Frazee
4th Place – Adam Kremer of Alexandria
5th Place – Chad Morton of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Landon Byer of Frazee
1st: Zavier Grefe (Rocori) 23-7, Fr. over Will Magaard (KMS) 21-7, 8th. (MD 9-0).
3rd: Michael Miller (Frazee) 23-12, So. over Adam Kremer (Alexandria) 18-12, So. (MD 8-0).
5th: Chad Morton (New London-Spicer) 20-12, . over Landon Byer (Frazee) 8-7, So. (For.).

113 Results
1st Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee
2nd Place – Jared Carlson of KMS
3rd Place – Tanner Blommer of St.Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Peter Walz of Rocori
5th Place – Wyatt Snitker of Alexandria
6th Place – Kyle Meyer of KMS
1st: Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 26-4, So. over Jared Carlson (KMS) 10-12, Fr. (Fall 3:20).
3rd: Tanner Blommer (St.Cloud Apollo) 17-18, Jr. over Peter Walz (Rocori) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Wyatt Snitker (Alexandria) 4-8, 8th. over Kyle Meyer (KMS) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:45).

120 Results
1st Place – Mitch Kremer of Alexandria
2nd Place – Ryan Sok of St.Cloud Apollo
3rd Place – Sam Stageberg of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Jacob Carlson of KMS
Round 1
Mitch Kremer (Alexandria) 15-5, Sr. over Jacob Carlson (KMS) 6-11, Jr. (Fall 1:53).
Ryan Sok (St.Cloud Apollo) 17-17, Sr. over Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 18-10, Fr. (SV-1 5-3).
Round 2
Mitch Kremer (Alexandria) 15-5, Sr. over Ryan Sok (St.Cloud Apollo) 17-17, Sr. (MD 14-0).
Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 18-10, Fr. over Jacob Carlson (KMS) 6-11, Jr. (Fall 5:20).
Round 3
Mitch Kremer (Alexandria) 15-5, Sr. over Sam Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 18-10, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
Ryan Sok (St.Cloud Apollo) 17-17, Sr. over Jacob Carlson (KMS) 6-11, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

126 Results
1st Place – Tanner Reetz of Frazee
2nd Place – Ben Bogart of Alexandria
3rd Place – Cole Steil of Rocori
4th Place – Dylan Rudningen of KMS
5th Place – Max Firkins of New London-Spicer
1st: Tanner Reetz (Frazee) 25-3, Jr. over Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Cole Steil (Rocori) 19-11, Jr. over Dylan Rudningen (KMS) 22-7, Fr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th: Max Firkins (New London-Spicer) 6-14, So. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
1st Place – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Ethan Byer of Frazee
3rd Place – Jonathan Tostenson of KMS
4th Place – Adam Johnson of Alexandria
5th Place – Tyson Meyer of Minnewaska
1st: Thomas Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 24-1, Sr. over Ethan Byer (Frazee) 31-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) 21-7, So. over Adam Johnson (Alexandria) 21-10, Sr. (TB-1 14-10).
5th: Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska) 13-11, 7th. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Grant Jepson of Frazee
2nd Place – Peter Nelson of St.Cloud Apollo
3rd Place – Caleb Collins of KMS
4th Place – Nate Thein of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Jake Magaard of KMS
6th Place – Blake Olhausen of Alexandria
1st: Grant Jepson (Frazee) 28-1, Sr. over Peter Nelson (St.Cloud Apollo) 27-3, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Caleb Collins (KMS) 20-9, So. over Nate Thein (New London-Spicer) 13-18, So. (Fall 2:59).
5th: Jake Magaard (KMS) 1-2, Jr. over Blake Olhausen (Alexandria) 23-8, Sr. (For.).

145 Results
1st Place – Nick Warne of Rocori
2nd Place – Alex Pachan of St.Cloud Apollo
3rd Place – Tanner Eischens of Frazee
4th Place – Hudson Hiemenz of Frazee
5th Place – Derek Krieger of KMS
6th Place – Marcelo Arrendondo of Minnewaska
1st: Nick Warne (Rocori) 22-5, Jr. over Alex Pachan (St.Cloud Apollo) 28-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Tanner Eischens (Frazee) 24-12, So. over Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) 4-5, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Derek Krieger (KMS) 18-12, Jr. over Marcelo Arrendondo (Minnewaska) 12-19, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

152 Results
1st Place – Ben Hoffman of Rocori
2nd Place – Wyatt Jones of KMS
3rd Place – Brett Kirchner of St.Cloud Apollo
4th Place – Chris Hance of St.Cloud Apollo
5th Place – Charleton Wake of Frazee
6th Place – Joe Brezina of Alexandria
1st: Ben Hoffman (Rocori) 25-6, Sr. over Wyatt Jones (KMS) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Brett Kirchner (St.Cloud Apollo) 16-16, So. over Chris Hance (St.Cloud Apollo) 10-16, Fr. (For.).
5th: Charleton Wake (Frazee) 13-18, Jr. over Joe Brezina (Alexandria) 4-14, . (Dec 7-0).

160 Results
1st Place – Aidan Schiltz of St.Cloud Apollo
2nd Place – Nathan Torkelson of KMS
3rd Place – Chandler Cole of Alexandria
4th Place – Justin Rose of Rocori
5th Place – Ryan Torkelson of KMS
6th Place – Nick Reiter of New London-Spicer
1st: Aidan Schiltz (St.Cloud Apollo) 18-13, Jr. over Nathan Torkelson (KMS) 13-12, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd: Chandler Cole (Alexandria) 19-13, So. over Justin Rose (Rocori) 18-15, Jr. (MD 8-0).
5th: Ryan Torkelson (KMS) 2-2, So. over Nick Reiter (New London-Spicer) 7-18, Jr. (Fall 0:17).

170 Results
1st Place – Dalton Calfas of Rocori
2nd Place – Tanner Bachmann of Frazee
3rd Place – Brandin Dahl of KMS
4th Place – Tyler Kleindl of Alexandria
5th Place – Gideon Mische of New London-Spicer
1st: Dalton Calfas (Rocori) 21-8, Sr. over Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) 27-7, Sr. (Inj. 4:00).
3rd: Brandin Dahl (KMS) 21-8, Jr. over Tyler Kleindl (Alexandria) 15-12, Fr. (MD 9-1).
5th: Gideon Mische (New London-Spicer) 1-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
1st Place – Austin Beaty of Frazee
2nd Place – Israel Rodriguez of KMS
3rd Place – Josh Soine of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Logan Wacker of Frazee
5th Place – Jay Kohls of Alexandria
6th Place – Jeremy Schulz of St.Cloud Apollo
1st: Austin Beaty (Frazee) 26-8, Sr. over Israel Rodriguez (KMS) 20-7, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd: Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) 18-12, Jr. over Logan Wacker (Frazee) 14-8, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Jay Kohls (Alexandria) 14-11, Jr. over Jeremy Schulz (St.Cloud Apollo) 10-17, Sr. (Fall 2:40).

195 Results
1st Place – Jonah Lange of Frazee
2nd Place – Quintin Kluver-Longfellow of Alexandria
3rd Place – Tyler Vanluik of Minnewaska
4th Place – David Gordon of KMS
Round 1
Jonah Lange (Frazee) 26-0, Sr. over Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 19-10, Jr. (Fall 3:01).
Tyler Vanluik (Minnewaska) 22-7, 8th. over David Gordon (KMS) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 1:57).
Round 2
Jonah Lange (Frazee) 26-0, Sr. over David Gordon (KMS) 18-10, Sr. (MD 13-2).
Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 19-10, Jr. over Tyler Vanluik (Minnewaska) 22-7, 8th. (Fall 3:27).
Round 3
Jonah Lange (Frazee) 26-0, Sr. over Tyler Vanluik (Minnewaska) 22-7, 8th. (Fall 2:17).
Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 19-10, Jr. over David Gordon (KMS) 18-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

220 Results
1st Place – Ryan Vigil of Rocori
2nd Place – Karter VanHeuveln of KMS
3rd Place – Rory Drewes of Frazee
4th Place – Mac Somerville of Alexandria
Round 1
Karter VanHeuveln (KMS) 25-4, Sr. over Mac Somerville (Alexandria) 7-18, Jr. (Fall 2:34).
Ryan Vigil (Rocori) 22-7, Sr. over Rory Drewes (Frazee) 21-13, Jr. (Fall 3:51).
Round 2
Karter VanHeuveln (KMS) 25-4, Sr. over Rory Drewes (Frazee) 21-13, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
Ryan Vigil (Rocori) 22-7, Sr. over Mac Somerville (Alexandria) 7-18, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
Round 3
Ryan Vigil (Rocori) 22-7, Sr. over Karter VanHeuveln (KMS) 25-4, Sr. (DQ).
Rory Drewes (Frazee) 21-13, Jr. over Mac Somerville (Alexandria) 7-18, Jr. (Fall 1:15).

285 Results
1st Place – Colton Kinney of KMS
2nd Place – Tanner Tappe of Frazee
3rd Place – Seth Miller of Rocori
1st: Colton Kinney (KMS) 19-7, Sr. over Tanner Tappe (Frazee) 0-1, So. (Dec 11-6).
3rd: Seth Miller (Rocori) 6-11, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
5th: () , . over () , . (Bye).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *