MSHSL Section 1A Individual Tournament

MSHSL Section 1A Individual Tournament

Friday-Saturday, February 21-22 at Mayo Civic Center, Rochester

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

Click Here: cheap Cowboys jersey

106
1st Place – Anthony Romero of Gmlos
2nd Place – Lucas Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Brodie Kellen of Dover-Eyota
4th Place – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston
5th Place – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
6th Place – Lucas Bortz of Goodhue
8th Place – Henry Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
8th Place – Kyle Daniels of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
1st Anthony Romero (Gmlos) 39-3, Jr. over Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 25-8, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lucas Schiell (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 25-8, Fr. over Brodie Kellen (Dover-Eyota) 30-8, Fr. (NC)
3rd Brodie Kellen (Dover-Eyota) 30-8, Fr. over Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 25-12, 8th. (Dec 5-3)
5th Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 18-15, 7th. over Lucas Bortz (Goodhue) 26-16, So. (MD 12-4)

113
1st Place – Cael Bartels of Chatfield
2nd Place – Cohen Wiste of Gmlos
3rd Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota
5th Place – Chris Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
6th Place – Connor Wingert of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
8th Place – Simon Seymour of Caledonia-Houston
8th Place – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue
1st Cael Bartels (Chatfield) 34-3, Sr. over Cohen Wiste (Gmlos) 37-5, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cohen Wiste (Gmlos) 37-5, Fr. over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 17-8, Sr. (NC)
3rd Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 17-8, Sr. over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 17-14, 8th. (Fall 4:37)
5th Chris Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 24-20, Fr. over Connor Wingert (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 14-21, 8th. (Dec 5-2)

120
1st Place – Brandon Ross of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – James Jacobsen of Gmlos
3rd Place – Ben Murray of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Chace Kobs of St Charles
5th Place – Bradon Knutson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
6th Place – Ryan Bortz of Goodhue
7th Place – Lukas Carrier of Chatfield
1st Brandon Ross (Caledonia-Houston) 31-5, So. over James Jacobsen (Gmlos) 22-19, Fr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
2nd Place Wrestleback
James Jacobsen (Gmlos) 22-19, Fr. over Ben Murray (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 21-12, 8th. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Ben Murray (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 21-12, 8th. over Chace Kobs (St Charles) 15-20, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Bradon Knutson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 21-17, Sr. over Ryan Bortz (Goodhue) 25-18, So. (MD 11-2)
7th Lukas Carrier (Chatfield) 17-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126
1st Place – Luke Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Tucker Ginther of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Cale Anderson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
4th Place – Kail Schott of Chatfield
5th Place – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota
6th Place – Carter Mathison of St Charles
8th Place – Wes Soltau of Gmlos
8th Place – Terrik Miller of Wabasha-Kellogg
1st Luke Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 27-10, Sr. over Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) 26-11, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) 26-11, Fr. over Cale Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 20-13, Jr. (NC)
3rd Cale Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 20-13, Jr. over Kail Schott (Chatfield) 25-14, 8th. (Dec 2-1)
5th Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 28-13, 8th. over Carter Mathison (St Charles) 19-19, So. (Dec 3-0)

132
1st Place – Gavin Gust of Dover-Eyota
2nd Place – Lucas Winfield of Gmlos
3rd Place – Kody Rasmussen of Triton
4th Place – Cody Guenther of Chatfield
5th Place – John Poulin of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
8th Place – Ryan Kelly of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
8th Place – Beau Jaeger of Goodhue
1st Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 35-5, Fr. over Lucas Winfield (Gmlos) 29-14, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lucas Winfield (Gmlos) 29-14, Jr. over Kody Rasmussen (Triton) 32-8, . (MD 22-13)
3rd Kody Rasmussen (Triton) 32-8, . over Cody Guenther (Chatfield) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 5:36)
5th John Poulin (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 24-11, Sr. over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 15-21, 8th. (Fall 4:29)

138
1st Place – Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota
2nd Place – Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg
3rd Place – Donavon Felten of Gmlos
4th Place – Beau Jurrens of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Tate Karver of Chatfield
6th Place – Brady Koeppel of St Charles
8th Place – Carter Hovland of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
8th Place – Liam Schlichting of Triton
1st Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 25-2, Sr. over Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 33-7, Sr. over Donavon Felten (Gmlos) 39-9, So. (NC)
3rd Donavon Felten (Gmlos) 39-9, So. over Beau Jurrens (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 23-12, Jr. (MD 11-1)
5th Tate Karver (Chatfield) 28-11, Jr. over Brady Koeppel (St Charles) 15-22, So. (Fall 3:08)

145
1st Place – Seth Goetzinger of Chatfield
2nd Place – Rece Voigt of Gmlos
3rd Place – Caden Anderson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
4th Place – Cole Poncelet of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Jett Thoreson of St Charles
6th Place – Maddox O’Reilly of Goodhue
8th Place – Colby Dobbs of Triton
8th Place – Eric Mauss of Caledonia-Houston
1st Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) 36-5, Jr. over Rece Voigt (Gmlos) 39-8, Jr. (Fall 3:22)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Rece Voigt (Gmlos) 39-8, Jr. over Caden Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 29-17, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Caden Anderson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 29-17, Jr. over Cole Poncelet (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
5th Jett Thoreson (St Charles) 27-10, So. over Maddox O’Reilly (Goodhue) 34-10, So. (Fall 2:29)

152
1st Place – Baxter O’Reilly of Goodhue
2nd Place – Isaac Denstad of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Christian Jacobsen of Gmlos
4th Place – Maverick Whitethorn of Dover-Eyota
5th Place – Tanner Mancilman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Owen Garness of Triton
7th Place – Luke Irhke of Chatfield
1st Baxter O’Reilly (Goodhue) 29-3, Jr. over Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaac Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 32-5, Sr. over Christian Jacobsen (Gmlos) 40-7, Jr. (NC)
3rd Christian Jacobsen (Gmlos) 40-7, Jr. over Maverick Whitethorn (Dover-Eyota) 18-7, So. (Fall 2:44)
5th Tanner Mancilman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 18-18, Jr. over Owen Garness (Triton) 16-12, . (Dec 7-5)
7th Luke Irhke (Chatfield) 19-20, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

160
1st Place – Daniel Smith of Gmlos
2nd Place – Tyler Shea of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – Campbell Berge of Chatfield
4th Place – Aiden Goetzinger of Caledonia-Houston
5th Place – Kyle Cloutier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Caleb Kunz of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
8th Place – Hunter Shadow of Triton
8th Place – Aidan Kaiser of Goodhue
1st Daniel Smith (Gmlos) 18-3, Jr. over Campbell Berge (Chatfield) 22-15, So. (Fall 0:35)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Shea (Dover-Eyota) 22-10, Jr. over Campbell Berge (Chatfield) 22-15, So. (MD 13-2)
3rd Tyler Shea (Dover-Eyota) 22-10, Jr. over Aiden Goetzinger (Caledonia-Houston) 16-18, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Kyle Cloutier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 13-21, Jr. over Caleb Kunz (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 15-14, Jr. (Fall 4:26)

170
1st Place – Noah Sayles of Gmlos
2nd Place – Jack Strub of Caledonia-Houston
3rd Place – Grady Schott of Chatfield
4th Place – John Frazier of Wabasha-Kellogg
5th Place – Connor Simon of St Charles
6th Place – Tyler Mix of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – Brekken Schlichting of Triton
8th Place – Collin Meyer of Goodhue
1st Noah Sayles (Gmlos) 38-4, Jr. over Jack Strub (Caledonia-Houston) 26-8, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jack Strub (Caledonia-Houston) 26-8, Sr. over Grady Schott (Chatfield) 32-11, So. (NC)
3rd Grady Schott (Chatfield) 32-11, So. over John Frazier (Wabasha-Kellogg) 24-18, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (19-4))
5th Connor Simon (St Charles) 20-10, Jr. over Tyler Mix (Dover-Eyota) 15-17, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

182
1st Place – Gavin Dabelstein of Dover-Eyota
2nd Place – Gabe Tupper of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Mason Barker of Triton
4th Place – Owen Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
5th Place – Michael Barrett of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
6th Place – Jack Rodeghier of Wabasha-Kellogg
8th Place – Carsyn O’Reilly of Goodhue
8th Place – Mason Clemens of Chatfield
1st Gavin Dabelstein (Dover-Eyota) 35-4, Sr. over Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 33-7, So. (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Tupper (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 33-7, So. over Mason Barker (Triton) 34-8, . (NC)
3rd Mason Barker (Triton) 34-8, . over Owen Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 19-16, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
5th Michael Barrett (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 15-11, Sr. over Jack Rodeghier (Wabasha-Kellogg) 17-23, So. (Fall 0:48)

195
1st Place – Ethan Kovars of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Cameron Sneed of Gmlos
3rd Place – Cody Lohman of Goodhue
4th Place – Jed Kasten of Caledonia-Houston
5th Place – Jackson Duellman of Dover-Eyota
1st Ethan Kovars (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 27-6, Jr. over Cameron Sneed (Gmlos) 32-9, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cameron Sneed (Gmlos) 32-9, Jr. over Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 26-16, So. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Cody Lohman (Goodhue) 26-16, So. over Jed Kasten (Caledonia-Houston) 17-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Jackson Duellman (Dover-Eyota) 13-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Aj Karver of Chatfield
2nd Place – Reece Lemke of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – Jack Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4th Place – Mason Taxdahl of Goodhue
5th Place – Dameriz Davis of Caledonia-Houston
6th Place – Riley Ferden of St Charles
1st Aj Karver (Chatfield) 26-9, Jr. over Reece Lemke (Dover-Eyota) 21-15, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reece Lemke (Dover-Eyota) 21-15, Sr. over Jack Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 25-9, Sr. (NC)
3rd Jack Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 25-9, Sr. over Mason Taxdahl (Goodhue) 9-19, So. (Fall 0:36)
5th Dameriz Davis (Caledonia-Houston) 6-8, Fr. over Riley Ferden (St Charles) 8-16, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

285
1st Place – Alec Francis of Caledonia-Houston
2nd Place – Spencer Welsh of Dover-Eyota
3rd Place – Blake Carlson of Goodhue
4th Place – Dalton Hall of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Stefan Nikoloski of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
1st Alec Francis (Caledonia-Houston) 29-5, Sr. over Spencer Welsh (Dover-Eyota) 25-16, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Spencer Welsh (Dover-Eyota) 25-16, Jr. over Blake Carlson (Goodhue) 17-12, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Blake Carlson (Goodhue) 17-12, So. over Dalton Hall (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 7-19, So. (Fall 3:23)
5th Stefan Nikoloski (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 25-11, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *